Absolute Aromas Almond Sweet Oil - 500ml
Brand : Absolute Aromas
Sweet Almond Oil - one of the most popular carrier oils
A gentle and nourishing oil that is suitable for all skin types, even babies’ delicate skin. Sweet Almond oil is one of the most popular carrier oil choices for massage and for creating massage blends as it provides a ‘medium slip’. this is a great all-purpose oil and can be used on the face, body, hair, and nails.
Extracted from the ripe seeds of the almond tree, this versatile oil can be used on its own or as a base for a bespoke aromatherapy blend; just add essential oils or extracts of your choice.
- 100% NATURAL – Pure and natural, premium Sweet Almond oil. This oil is sustainably sourced from the USA. Latin name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis.
- CARRIER OIL – This oil is cold-pressed from the Almond seeds.
- MASSAGE – One of the most popular choices for massage oil, as it provides a medium massage ‘slip’.
- MOISTURISE – Rich in vitamins A, B & E, and minerals, this is a great nourishing oil for your skin, hair, and nails.
- BESPOKE BLENDS – Use as a base to create your own bespoke beauty, body-care, and massage blends by adding essential oils of your choice.
Why is our Sweet Almond Oil so great?
Our Sweet Almond Oil is a pure, natural, undiluted, vegan, and cruelty-free
premium quality carrier oil. Rich in Vitamin A, B, and E as well as Essentially Fatty Acids and minerals, making this oil wonderfully nourishing and versatile.
To source the best carrier oil suppliers, we travel the world and only opt for oils from controlled, sustainable sources that have little or no negative impact on the environment.
None of our products are tested on animals and all are free from GM materials.
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
How to use
BESPOKE BLENDS: Use as a base to create your own bespoke beauty, body-care, and massage blends by adding essential oils of your choice.
MASSAGE: For a soothing massage oil, add 2 drops of Geranium oil, 2 drops of Lavender Oil, and 1 drop of Ylang Ylang to 10ml of Sweet Almond Oil.